06 May 2013

Monday Monday....ba da badadada

Props to everyone that knows what song I just referenced in the title!
 
Firstly I wanna say thank you to all of you that 
commented on the last post about "Being Moms"!
It was very nice not to get a single hateful comment! ;) I love that!
I believe all moms (and moms-to-be) are gorgeous in their own way.

SO now I'm completely changing trains!
You with me?
All set?
Good.
Here we go!

A couple nights ago,
I said to Andrew
"You up for a nighttime swim??"
"Yup!"

So we suited up all three of us
and walked over to our apartment pool ;)


Clearly she was excited to go swimming ;)


The water was pretty cold so we took our time,
and she LOVED the splashing ;)


And by the end of the night she was all ready to strike out on her own!

And yesterday she discovered how to climb the couch 
to get to the chair hahaha


Such a big girl!
I don't know where the time went! :(
Next month she turns 1 people!!
Holy dang!!

Happy Monday!
Sigcopy


3 comments:

  1. I cannot believe that she is already almost one!!! Holy moly!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Isn't it funny how water feels warmer at night? At least it does to me. Haha Really, one already?!?

    ReplyDelete
  3. Dang, I want to go swimming now! What a fun family outing!

    ReplyDelete

Welcome to our adventure!