04 November 2012

'Fessions

Time to 'fess up!



1. I can't make fudge....
I thought it'd be pretty easy, I mean my dad makes it!
Yeah I suck.....

 My loving cousin mentioned that it looks like an ear...
yummy.....

2. Sometimes I overcompensate.
Like I talk WAY too much when I'm with other adults cuz I forget
that I don't need to make constant noise for them like I do 
with the Rorester......

3. I am SOOOO ready for Election Day to be over.
I HATE/LOATHE/WANNA SHOOT THEM IN THE FACE all these political ads.
I hate hearing and seeing people bash others.

4. I don't want to start Rory on Rice cereal....
Basically I'm in denial that my baby is big enough to start eating real (ish) food :(
Don't worry, we're gonna start her on it this week.


5. I finally got to meet Megan and Alexis in the real world!
WHOA!
And did I get any photographic evidence??
NO.....like I said, I should be fired hahahaha
But we had fun!

Alexis I definitely stole this from your FB! ;)

6. I get to have lunch with Katie and her cute baby bump this week!!!
I'm pretty much over the moon excited! ;)

 Katie, I FB stalked you too hahahaha ;)

Sigcopy

8 comments:

  1. How fun to meet those girls! They are both adorable - I'm jealous!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I have never met a blog friend in real life, because they all live in other countries!!

    I want the elections to be over too, I live in Europe so I probably only get a fraction of the stuff you do but its annoying enough!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Long time follower and I just gave you a Liebster Award. http://travelswithpenandpaper.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  4. Baha! I love #2 & #4. :) Good luck with your upcoming rice cereal adventure.

    ReplyDelete
  5. YAY! I'm so excited too! And we'll have to make sure to take pictures so we can be good bloggers ;)

    ReplyDelete
  6. love this post! don't worry, i would never know how to make fudge! love your blog and we are now following..come follow along and enter our giveaway at chaseandem.blogspot.com XO

    ReplyDelete
  7. ahh how did the rice cereal go? so fun to meet blogger friends!

    ReplyDelete
  8. Cute site! Glad I stumbled upon it!
    https://aprojectforkindness.wordpress.com/2014/03/16/playing-dress-up/

    ReplyDelete

Welcome to our adventure!